Contact Rebecca Sloan-Kirton on 07793722319 or FACEBOOK - Floor Barre For All Group/Page or Ballet Malvern Centre of Dance


All classes taught by Miss Rebecca unless otherwise stated
4.00-4.30pm                 Private lesson

4.30-5.00pm.                Private lesson

5.00-5.30pm                 Private lesson 

5.45-6.30pm.                Stage Performance

7.30-8.30pm                 Jazz Senior (Studio 2) Miss Roese
6.30-7.30pm                 Standard Floor Barre (Studio 1)

6.30-7.30pm.                Open Ballet and pointe Preparation (from 10 years) 
7.30-8.30pm                 Adult Open Ballet 

10.30-12pm                   Private lesson (booked)
4.30-5.00pm                  Primary Ballet 

4.15-4.45pm                  Lyrical Juniors (from 5-8 years) Miss Chloe

5.00-5.30pm                  Grade 1 Ballet (5-7 years)

4.45-5.30pm.                 Dance Troopers (boys only) Miss Chloe
5.30-6.15pm                  Grade 2 Ballet (7-10 years)

5.30-6.15pm.                 Lyrical Dance (9-11 Years) Miss Chloe
6.15-7.00pm.                 Grade 2 Contemporary (from 7 years)

6.15-7.00pm.                 Grade 3 Contemporary Miss Roese
7.00-7.45pm                  Grade 3 Ballet Miss Roese

7.00-7.45pm.                 Grade 4 Ballet 

7.45-8.45pm.                 Adult Contemporary/ Lyrical (Beginners)

2-3.30pm                       Outreach work at Primary Schools

4.30-5.00pm.                 Gymnastic Dance

5.00-5.45pm.                 Grade 5 Ballet

6.00-7.00pm.                 Nutcracker Rehearsals (invitation only)FULL

6.00-7.00pm                  RAD Intermediate.  (Miss Ali)

7.00-8.00pm                  Pointe (Preparation and Practical).  

7.15-7.45pm                  Adult Beginner Tap (Miss Ali)

7.45-8.30pm                  Adult Beginner Ballet(Miss Ali)



9.30-10.30am                Little Swans, pre-school ballet and play (toddlers-pre-school age)

Outreach work with local Primary Schools


4.30-5.00pm.                  Festival rehearsal (Miss Steph)

5.00-5.30pm.                  Festival rehearsal (Miss Steph)

5.30-6.00pm.                  Festival rehearsal (Miss Steph)

6.00-6.30pm.                  Festival rehearsal (Miss Steph)

5.30-6.30pm.                  Musical Theatre (Miss Chloe)

6.30-7.30pm.                  Drama/ Pantomime Class    (Miss Chloe)   

6.30-7.30pm.                  Adult Conditioning (Miss Steph)

7.30-8.30pm.                  Adult Jazz (Miss Steph)     


9.00-9.30am.               Pre-Primary Ballet

9.00-9.30am.               Primary Tap

9.30-10.00am.             Grade 1 Tap (Miss Debbie)

9.30-10.00am              Primary Ballet (3-4years) 
10-10.30am                 Grade 1 Ballet 

10-10.30am.                Grade 2 Tap.   (Miss Debbie)

10.30-11.00am.           Grade 2.Ballet 

10.30-11.00am.           Grade 3 Tap    (Miss Debbie)

11.00-11.45am.           Grade 3 Ballet

11.00-11.30am.           Junior Jazz (5-9 years)  (Miss Debbie)

11.30-12.00pm.           Grade 4 Tap.    (Miss Debbie)

11.45-12.30pm.           Grade 4 Ballet.

12.00-12.45pm.           Grade 5 Ballet. (Miss Roese)

12.45-1.30pm              Contemporary Grade 3 FULL (Miss Roese)

1.00-2.00pm.               Grade 7 Ballet

1.45- 2.45pm.              Grade 6 Ballet. (Miss Roese)

2.00-3.00pm.               Contemporary Grade 5 (Miss Chloe)

3.00-4.00pm.               Private lessons

3.00-3.30pm.               Performance (invitation only) FULL (Miss Chloe)

3.30-4.30pm                Stretching and Conditioning Class (Miss Chloe)

4.30-5.30pm.               Nutcracker invitation only FULL

5.30-6.30pm.               RSK Youth Dance Company (Audition only) 

5.30-6.30pm.               Competition rehearsal, invitation only