Contact Rebecca Sloan-Kirton on 07793722319 balletmalvern@icloud.com or FACEBOOK - Floor Barre For All Group/Page or Ballet Malvern Centre of Dance
TIMETABLE

 

All classes taught by Miss Rebecca unless otherwise stated
Mondays

 

4.00-4.30pm                 Private lesson

4.30-5.30pm.                Private lesson (booked)

5.30-6.15pm.                Stage Performance
6.15-7.15pm.                Floor Barre (Studio 1)

6.00-7.00pm                 Open Ballet and pointe Preparation (from 10 years) 

7.00-7.30pm.                Beginners Pointe
7.30-8.30pm                 Adult Open Ballet 

 

Wednesdays
10.30-12pm                    Private lesson (booked)

4.00-4.30pm.                 Primary Ballet
4.30-5.00pm                  Grade 1 Ballet (4-6 years)

5.00-5.30pm                  Grade 2 Ballet (5-7 years)

5.30-6.15pm.                 Grade 5 Ballet

6.15-7pm.                      Grade 3 Ballet (8-11 years)

6.15-7.15pm                  Grade 3 Contemporary (from 8 years)

7.15-8.15pm                  Grade 6 Ballet

7.15-8.15pm.                 Grade 4 Contemporary Miss Chloe


Thursdays
2-3.30pm                       Outreach work at Primary Schools

 

5.00-6.00pm.                Grade 7 Ballet

5.00-6.00pm.                Festival team rehearsal (audition only) Miss Alice

6.00-7.00pm.                La Fille Mal Gardee Rehearsals (invitation only)FULL

6.00-7.00pm                 RAD Advanced Foundation(Miss Ali)

7.00-8.00pm                 Pointe and Pas de Deux (Preparation and Practical).  

7.00-8.00pm                 Adult Beginner Ballet (Miss Ali)

8.00-8.30pm                 Adult Beginner Tap (Miss Ali)

 

Fridays

9.30-10.30am                Little Swans, pre-school ballet and play (toddlers-pre-school 

age)

10-10.30am.                  Toddler singing group

11-12pm.                       Adult Tap (Open class)

Outreach work with local Primary Schools

         

5.00-5.30pm                   Festival Private booked

5.00-5.30pm.                  Singing class (5-9 years) Linda Hardwick

5.30-6.30pm.                  Stage Performance (5-9 years)

5.30-6.00pm.                  Singing Class Grade 1 (10-12 years) Linda Hardwick

6.30-7.30pm.                  Musical Theatre level 2 (Miss Chloe)                  

6.00-6.30pm.                  Singing Class (Grade 5, 14+ years) Linda Hardwick

7.30-8.15pm.                  Acting Level 2 (10-13 years)

6.30-7.30pm.                  Acting Level 3 Audition preparation (13+ years)

7.30-8.30pm.                  Musical Theatre Stage preparation (13+ years)


 

Saturdays

9.00-9.30am.                  Pre-Primary Ballet

9.30-10.00am                 Primary Ballet (3-4years) 
10-10.30am                    Grade 1 Ballet 

10-10.30am.                   Primary Tap.   (Miss Vanessa)

10.30-11.00am.              Grade 2.Ballet 

10.30-11.00am.              Junior Jazz (Miss Alice) 5-9years

11.00-11.30am.              Grade 3 Ballet

11.00-11.30am.              Grade 2/3 Tap  (Miss Vanessa)

11.30-12.00pm.              Festival Competition class   (Miss Alice)

11.30-12.00pm.              Grade 4 Ballet

12.00-12.30pm.              Grade 4 Tap

12.30-1.45pm.                Grade 5 Ballet.

12.30-1.45pm.                Senior Jazz (Miss Chloe)

1.45-2.45pm                   Grade 6 Ballet 

1.45-2.45pm                   Grade 6 Contemporary (Miss Chloe)

2.45-3.45pm.                  Grade 8 Ballet

2.45 - 3.45pm.                Grade 4 Contemporary (Miss Chloe)

3.45 - 4.45pm.                Senior Performance Group

3.45 - 4.45pm.                Junior Performance Group

4.45 - 5.45pm.                Stretching and Conditioning (Miss Chloe)

5.45 - 6.45pm.                Sleeping Beauty Rehearsals

6.45-7.45pm.                  RSK Associates


                          
 PRIVATE LESSONS AND BALLET SOLOS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST